Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate, SLES ===shampoo

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1,400-1,600 / Metric Tons | 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
68585-34-2
Other Names:
Sodium Lauryl Ether sulphate SLES (detergent chemical)
MF:
RO(CH2CH2O)n-SO3Na
EINECS No.:
221-416-0
Purity:
70%,28%
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Usage:
Cosmetic and Detergent Raw Materials
Brand Name:
WELINL-SLES
Model Number:
SLES-70
Appearance:
White Or Light Yellow Viscous Paste
Color klett:
less than 10
Odor:
No Strange Odors
Sample:
available
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
170kg/drum,19.38mt/20'fcl
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
in 10 days after confirmed order

Chemical Name:Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate(SLES) 70% 

Sodium Lauryl Ethere Sulfate

Sodium Ethoxylated Alkyl Sulfate

Sodium Polyoxyethyl;ene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate 

Abbr. AES 270N/370N; SLES

 

Appearance:

White Or Light Yellow Viscous Paste

 

Description

SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance.

It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance,

with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high

 biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye.

 

Application

 

 

 

  • Shampoo
  • Textile industry
  • Fire fighting foams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

It is widely used in liquid detegent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, ect. AES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using AES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

Specification

 

 

Test Item

Specification

Appearance

White or light yellow viscous paste

Odor

No strange odors

Active matter content (%)

70±2

Unsulfated matter (%)

≤3.5

Sodium sulfate (%)

≤1.5

Color(5%Am.aq,sol.)Klett

≤20

1,4-Dioxane,ppm

≤50

pH-value (2%sol)

6.5~9.5

 

 

 

 

Package available:

170kg/HDPE drum,19.38mt/20'fcl

 

 

Delivery Time :

  •  Immediate

 

Other Information
  • Pay Mode Terms:T/T in advance or  L/C (Letter of Credit)
  • Minimum Order Quantity: one metric ton
  • Port of Dispatch: Shanghai
  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Packaging Details: 170 Kgs/HDPE Drums

 

To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%,70%). Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.).

 

SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS and ALS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. They behave similarly to soap. 

 

The Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%,70%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users.